Home Schedule Show Schedule

SHOW SCHEDULE SPRING/SUMMER 2015

This is the provisional Show Schedule for SS15. Last updated 21st July 2014.

Friday 12 Sep Saturday 13 Sep Sunday 14 Sep Monday 15 Sep Tuesday 16 Sep
Return to top

Friday 12th September

10:00J. JS LeeBFC Courtyard Show SpaceFF
10:30 - 12:30Faustine SteinmetzSee InvitationNG PN
11:00Bora AksuBFC Courtyard Show Space
12:00FELDER FELDERSee Invitation
12:30 - 14:30Teatum Jones See Invitation PN
13:00DaksSee Invitation
14:00Eudon ChoiBFC Courtyard Show Space
15:00Jean-Pierre BraganzaBFC Courtyard Show Space
15:30 - 17:30Amanda WakeleySee Invitation PN
16:00Emilio de la MorenaSee Invitation
16:30 - 18:30ShrimpsBFC Presentation Space PN
17:00Mark FastBFC Courtyard Show Space
17:30 - 19:30Paul CostelloeSee Invitation PN
18:00FYODOR GOLAN See Invitation
18:30 - 20:30Christopher RaeburnSee Invitation PN
Return to top

Saturday 13th September

09:00Barbara Casasola See Invitation
09:30 - 11:30Orla KielySee Invitation PN
10:00Jasper ConranBFC Courtyard Show Space
11:00Emilia WicksteadSee Invitation
11:30 - 13:30Lulu & CoSee Invitation PN
12:00Julien MacdonaldSee Invitation
12:30 - 14:30Markus LupferSee Invitation PN
13:00SiblingSee Invitation
13:30 - 15:30Danielle RomerilBFC Presentation SpaceNG PN
14:00Hunter OriginalSee Invitation
15:00Holly FultonBFC Courtyard Show Space
15:30 - 17:30AntipodiumSee Invitation PN
16:00J. W. AndersonSee Invitation
16:301205See InvitationNG
17:00 - 18:00JosephSee Invitation PN
17:30Ashish See Invitation
18:00 - 20:00WhistlesSee Invitation PN
18:30House of HollandSee Invitation
19:30Lucas Nascimento BFC Courtyard Show SpaceNG
20:30MarchesaSee Invitation
Return to top

Sunday 14th September

09:00Preen by Thornton Bregazzi See Invitation
09:30 - 17:30MulberrySee Invitation PN
10:00Margaret HowellSee Invitation
10:30 - 12:30Sophia WebsterSee InvitationFF PN
11:00Richard NicollSee Invitation
12:00Marios Schwab BFC Courtyard Show Space
12:30 - 14:30palmer//harding (Women's)See Invitation PN
13:00Matthew WilliamsonSee Invitation
14:00Temperley LondonSee Invitation
14:30 - 16:30TogaSee Invitation PN
15:00Topshop UniqueTopshop Show Space
15:30Ashley WilliamsTopshop Show SpaceNG PN
16:00Paul SmithSee Invitation
17:00Vivienne Westwood Red LabelSee Invitation
18:00Mary KatrantzouSee Invitation
18:30 - 20:30BelstaffSee Invitation PN
19:00Jonathan SaundersSee Invitation
20:00David KomaBFC Courtyard Show Space
Return to top

Monday 15th September

09:00Antonio BerardiSee Invitation
09:30 - 17:30MulberrySee Invitation PN
10:00ErdemSee Invitation
10:30 - 11:45Mother of PearlSee Invitation PN
11:00Michael van der HamTopshop Show Space
12:00Christopher KaneSee Invitation
13:00IssaSee Invitation
14:00Burberry ProrsumSee Invitation
15:00RoksandaSee Invitation
15:30 - 17:30Huishan ZhangSee Invitation PN
16:00Peter PilottoSee InvitationDFF
17:00Thomas TaitSee Invitation
18:00GILESSee Invitation
19:00TOM FORDSee Invitation
Return to top

Tuesday 16th September

09:00OSMANSee Invitation
10:00Anya HindmarchSee Invitation PN
11:00Simone RochaSee Invitation
12:00Marques'Almeida Topshop Show SpaceNG
12:30 - 14:30Ryan LoTopshop Show SpaceNG PN
13:00Fashion EastTopshop Show Space
13:30 - 15:30Tata-NakaSee Invitation PN
14:00KTZBFC Courtyard Show Space
15:00Nasir MazharBFC Courtyard Show SpaceFF
16:00Meadham KirchhoffSee Invitation
17:00H by Hakaan YildirimBFC Courtyard Show Space

Key

PN Presentation
NG BFC NEWGEN sponsored by TOPSHOP
FF BFC Fashion Forward
DFF BFC/Vogue Designer Fashion Fund
LIVE Live stream
LIVE Live stream now

Venues

The following show venues are situated at Somerset House:

  • Courtyard Show Space

  • BFC Presentation Space

For off schedule shows, please visit:

Topshop Venue:

  • To be announced