Home Schedule Show Schedule

SHOW SCHEDULE AUTUMN/WINTER 2014

This is the final Show Schedule for AW14. The SS15 schedule will announced in July 2014.

Friday 14 Feb Saturday 15 Feb Sunday 16 Feb Monday 17 Feb Tuesday 18 Feb
Return to top

Friday 14th February

09:00J. JS LeeBFC Courtyard Show SpaceFF LIVE
10:00FELDER FELDERWC2: Freemason's Hall
11:00Jean-Pierre BraganzaBFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE
12:00Bora AksuBFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE
13:00FYODOR GOLAN EC1 LIVE
13:30 - 15:30Haizhen WangBFC Presentation Space
14:00DaksBFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE
15:00Eudon ChoiBFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE
15:30 - 17:30Amanda WakeleyW1 PN
16:00Mark FastWC2
17:00Christopher RaeburnBFC Courtyard Show Space PN LIVE
18:00Nasir MazharBFC Courtyard Show SpaceFF LIVE
19:00Todd LynnW1 LIVE
19:30 - 20:30PPQSee Invitation
20:00Central Saint Martins MABFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE
Return to top

Saturday 15th February

09:00Jasper ConranSW3
09:30 - 11:30Orla KielySee Invitation PN
10:00Emilio de la MorenaBFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE
10:30 - 11:00Dominic JonesBFC Presentation Space
11:00Holly FultonBFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE
12:00Emilia WicksteadSee Invitation LIVE
13:00John RochaBFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE
13:30 - 15:30Markus LupferSee Invitation PN
14:00SiblingBFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE
14:30 - 16:30AntipodiumSW1 PN
15:001205WC1NG
16:00J. W. AndersonWC1 LIVE
17:00Lucas Nascimento BFC Courtyard Show SpaceNG LIVE
17:30 - 18:30JosephW2 PN
18:00Hunter OriginalNW1 LIVE
18:30 - 20:30BelstaffSee Invitation PN
19:00House of HollandWC1 LIVE
20:00Julien MacdonaldWC2
Return to top

Sunday 16th February

09:00Preen by Thornton Bregazzi SE1
09:30 - 11:30Pringle of ScotlandSee Invitation
10:00Margaret HowellBFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE
10:30 - 12:30Sophia WebsterWC2FF PN
11:00Richard NicollWC1 LIVE
11:30 - 13:30Nicole FarhiSee Invitation
12:00Marios Schwab BFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE
13:30 - 14:30MulberrySee Invitation PN
14:00Temperley LondonWC2 LIVE
14:30 - 16:30TogaSE1: 65a Hopton Street PN
15:00Topshop UniqueTopshop Show Space LIVE
15:30 - 16:30Ryan LoTopshop Show SpaceNG PN
16:00Paul SmithN1 LIVE
16:30 - 18:30palmer//harding (Women's)N1 PN
17:00Vivienne Westwood Red LabelBFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE
18:00Mary KatrantzouSW1 LIVE
19:00Matthew WilliamsonSW1
20:00Jonathan SaundersSW1 LIVE
Return to top

Monday 17th February

09:00Antonio BerardiWC2 LIVE
09:30 - 11:30Huishan ZhangSee Invitation PN
10:00Christopher KaneWC2
11:00RoksandaWC1
11:30 - 13:30WhistlesSee Invitation PN
12:00ErdemSee Invitation
13:00IssaW2
14:00Burberry ProrsumSee Invitation LIVE
15:00David KomaBFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE
15:30 - 17:30Mother of PearlSee Invitation PN
16:00Peter PilottoSW1 LIVE
17:00Michael van der HamTopshop Show Space LIVE
18:00GILESE1 LIVE
19:00TOM FORDSee Invitation
20:00Ashish Topshop Show Space LIVE
Return to top

Tuesday 18th February

09:00Marques'Almeida Topshop Show SpaceNG LIVE
10:00Anya HindmarchEC3 PN LIVE
11:00Simone RochaTopshop Show Space LIVE
11:30 - 13:30Zoƫ JordanW1
12:00OSMANBFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE
13:00Fashion EastTopshop Show Space LIVE
13:30 - 16:30Tata-NakaSee Invitation PN
14:00Barbara Casasola WC1 LIVE
15:00KTZBFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE
16:30Meadham KirchhoffTopshop Show Space LIVE
17:30SIMONGAOBFC Courtyard Show Space LIVE

Key

PN Presentation
NG BFC NEWGEN sponsored by TOPSHOP
FF BFC Fashion Forward supported by the Mayor of London
DFF BFC/Vogue Designer Fashion Fund
LIVE Live stream
LIVE Live stream now

Venues

The following show venues are situated at Somerset House:

  • Courtyard Show Space

  • Canon Cinema & Presentation Space

For off schedule shows, please visit:

Topshop Venue:

  • Tate Modern
    Main Entrance
    Bankside
    SE1 9TG